Noticeboard


Schools Finals 2016/17

Schools Results 2016/17

Senior Schools Finals - 7th Dec 2016 - UCD Sports Centre

Photos are here

Senior A Girls
St Mary's Naas
3
0
Colaiste Muire, Ennis
25-07, 25-13, 25-04
MVP: Eimear O'Neill (Naas)
Senior B Girls
Presentation Secondary Kilkenny
2
0
St Mary's Naas
25-20, 26-24
MVP: Luise Uttrect (Kilkenny)
Senior C Girls
Rockford Manor Blackrock
2
0
Ardscoil Na Mara, Tramore
25-15, 25-17
MVP: Erica Turner (Rockford)
Senior A Boys
St Raphael's College, Loughrea
3
2
Davis College, Mallow
25-20, 25-16, 21-25, 17-25, 15-13
MVP: Federico Odorizzi (Mallow)
Senior B Boys
Colaiste an Eachreidgh, Athenry
2
0
St Louis, Kiltimagh
25-22, 27-25
MVP: Noah Dobell (Athenry)



Cadette Schools - 19th January 2017 - UCD Sports Centre

Photos here

Cadette A Girls
Colaiste Mhuire, Ennis
2
1
St Raphael's College, Loughrea
23-25, 25-21, 25-12
MVP: Caitriona Ni Riordáin (Ennis)
Cadette B Girls
St Brigid's College, Loughrea
2
0
Presentation Secondary School, Kilkenny
25-19, 25-19
MVP: Benita Fahey (Loughrea)
Cadette C Girls
Convent of Mercy, Roscommon
2
0
Ardscoil Muire, Ballinasloe
25-21, 25-23
MVP: TBA
Cadette A Boys
St Brigid's College, Loughrea
2
0
Drumshanbo VS, Leitrim
25-17, 26-24
MVP: Dylan Shaughnessy
Cadette B Boys
St Brigid's College, Loughrea
2
0
Portlaoise College
25-11, 25-17



Post Primary SpikeBall - 18th January 2017 - UCD Sports Centre

Photos here

1st Year Girls
Ardscoil Muire, Ballinasloe
2
1
St Mary's Naas
17-21, 21-14, 15-10
2nd Year Girls
St Mary's Naas
2
0
Ballinrobe CS
21-15, 21-13
1st Year Boys
Colaiste an Eachreidh
2
0
CCN Dungarvan
21-17, 21-19
2nd Year Boys
Sutton Park, Dublin
2
1
Portlaoise College
21-19, 21-10, 15-11
1st Year Mixed
St Brigid's, Loughrea
2
0
CCN Dungarvan
21-14, 21-12
2nd Year Mixed
Portlaoise College
2
1
St Brigid's, Loughrea
21-13, 19-21, 17-15







Junior Finals - 3rd May 2017 - UL

Junior Boys Cup
St Raphael's College, Loughrea
2
0
Drumshanbo Vocational School
25-20, 29-27
     MVP: John Cooney (St                   Raphael's)                
                 Junior Boys Shield             
St Flannan's College, Ennis
2
1
St Raphael's College, Loughrea
25-21, 21-25, 25-18
MVP: Cathal Dwyer (St Flannan's)
Junior Girls Cup
Holy Family, Newbridge
2
0
St Mary's College, Naas
25-22, 25-13
MVP: Sophie Quinlivan (Newbridge)
Junior Girls Shield
Ardscoil Mhuire, Ballinasloe
2
1
Mountrath Community School
25-20, 19-25, 25-20
MVP: Katie Naughton (Ballinasloe)

Senior Cup

Senior Boys - 4th May - Loughrea
Davis College, Mallow31Drumshanbo VS23-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-19MVP: Fergal Moran (Drumshanbo)
Senior Girls - 26th April - Newbridge
St Mary's Naas30Holy Family, Newbridge
25-12, 25-17, 25-13MVP: Mary Creaton (Naas)

Junior Finals - 2nd May - UL

Junior Boys Cup

St Raphael's College, Loughrea
2
0
Drumshanbo Vocational School
25-20, 29-27

MVP: John Cooney (St Raphael's)
Junior Boys Shield

St Flannan's College, Ennis
2
1
St Raphael's College, Loughrea
25-21, 21-25, 25-18

MVP: Cathal Dwyer (St Flannan's)
Junior Girls Cup

Holy Family, Newbridge
2
0
St Mary's College, Naas
25-22, 25-13

MVP: Sophie Quinlivan (Newbridge)
Junior Girls Shield

Ardscoil Mhuire, Ballinasloe
2
1
Mountrath Community School
25-20, 19-25, 25-20

MVP: Katie Naughton (Ballinasloe)





















Tel: 01-6707165 Fax: 01-6707167 Address: 141 Thomas St, Dublin 8